Jump to content
Search In
  • More options...
Find results that contain...
Find results in...

Weekly Recruiting Recap - April 24th to April 30th


TFloss32
 Share

Recommended Posts

  • Administrators

OFFERS IN TEXAS FOR WEEK OF APRIL 24TH TO APRIL 30TH

2023
QB Mason Shorb (Leander Rouse) - TULANE
RB Owen Allen (Southlake Carroll) - ARMY
RB Jalon Banks (Hutto) - AIR FORCE
RB Kyson Brown (Lancaster) - MISSOURI
RB Marquise Collins (College Station) - TULANE
RB Seth Davis (Katy High) - TULANE
RB Jambres Dubar (Anna) - INCARNATE WORD, LOUISIANA TECH, TEXAS ST
RB Parker Jenkins (Klein Forest) - DUKE, MISSOURI
RB Dejuan Lacy (North Crowley) - CHARLOTTE, UNT
RB Re'Shaun Sanford II (Harker Heights) - SAM HOUSTON ST
RB Sergio Snider (Arlington Martin) - OKLAHOMA
RB Iverson Young (Waxahachie) - LOUISIANA TECH
WR Malcolm Anderson (El Paso Andress) - ARMY
WR Kaleb Black (Klein Oak) - MEMPHIS
WR Chris Dawn, Jr. (Mesquite Horn) - TEXAS ST
WR Wesley Greaves (College Station A&M Consolidated) - INCARNATE WORD
WR Montrel Hatten (Carthage) - OREGON ST
WR Jahrid Hughes (Keller Timber Creek) - TULSA
WR Marquis Johnson (Dickinson) - MISSOURI
WR Noble Johnson (Rockwall High) - MEMPHIS
WR Keaton Kubecka (Austin Westlake) - TULANE
WR Jaxson Lavender (Lucas Lovejoy) - MEMPHIS
WR Kyle Parker (Lucas Lovejoy) - MEMPHIS
WR Cordale Russell (North Mesquite) - INDIANA, NEBRASKA
WR Kelby Valsin (Arlington Bowie) - SAM HOUSTON ST
WR Ja'Ryan Wallace (Denton Braswell) - MEMPHIS
WR Louis Williams (Conroe High) - SAM HOUSTON ST
TE Chico Holt (Houston Strake Jesuit) - DUKE
TE Jake Simpson (Frisco Independence) - ARMY
TE Ty Stamey (Klein Collins) - UTSA
OL Colin Beesley (Prosper) - NEW MEXICO ST
OL Cayden Bowie (Port Arthur Memorial) - UNT
OL Brione Brooks (Dallas South Oak Cliff) - LOUISVILLE, TCU
OL Kasen Carpenter (Midlothian Heritage) - ARMY
OL Qua Davis (Lewisville) - SAM HOUSTON ST
OL Kolt De La Torre (Denton Ryan) - ARMY
OL Barrett Eddlemon (La Vernia) - NEW MEXICO ST, SAM HOUSTON ST
OL Phillip Gallegos (Somerset) - INCARNATE WORD
OL Reagan Gill (Houston Jersey Village) - UNT
OL Jake Hall (Southlake Carroll) - ARMY
OL Colter Lynch (Lubbock-Cooper) - ARMY
OL Hudson Perroni (Houston Stratford) - PENN
OL Ian Reed (Austin Vandegrift) - GEORGIA
OL Isaiah Robinson (Arlington Lamar) - LSU
OL Gage Stanaland (Tuscola Jim Ned) - NAVY
OL Narado Stoker, Jr. (Dallas South Oak Cliff) - TCU
OL/DL Markis Deal (Garland Naaman Forest) - GEORGIA, UTSA
DT Jarra Anderson (Cypress Park) - UTSA
DT Jayden Cofield (Manor) - BAYLOR
DT Theorin Randle (Pearland Shadow Creek) - INCARNATE WORD
DT Riley Van Poppel (Argyle) - DUKE, MICHIGAN
DT Jaren Woods (La Grange) - VANDERBILT
DT/DE Terrance Green (Cypress Woods) - TEXAS
DE Demanuel Brown (Spring Dekaney) - NEW MEXICO ST
DE Enow Etta (Colleyville Covenant Christian) - UNT
DE Lorenzo Diggs (Pflugerville Weiss) - SAM HOUSTON ST
DE Kaden Freeman (Frisco Reedy) - ARMY
DE Immanuel Hawkins (Euless Trinity) - LOUISIANA-MONROE
DE Anthony James II (Wylie East) - HOUSTON
DE Keviyan Huddleston (Tyler Chapel Hill) - SAM HOUSTON ST
DE Jo'Laison Landry (Spring Dekaney) - WESTERN KENTUCKY
DE Kennedy McDowell (Frisco Memorial) - ARMY
DE Trent Thomas (Fort Bend Marshall) - SMU
DE Billy Walton (Dallas South Oak Cliff) - NEBRASKA
DE/LB Corey Kelly (League City Clear Falls) - SMU
DE/LB Obinna Okeke (Cypress Falls) - INCARNATE WORD, WESTERN KENTUCKY
DE/LB Caleb Otlewski (Melissa) - MEMPHIS
DE/LB Robert Sanders (Fort Worth All Saints' Episcopal) - DARTMOUTH, UTSA
DE/LB Brad Spence (Klein Forest) - SAM HOUSTON ST
DE/LB Tre Williams (Dallas Parish Episcopal) - TULANE
LB S'Maje Burrell (North Crowley) - TULSA
LB Justin Cryer (Brookshire Royal) - TULANE
LB Derion Gullette (Marlin) - FLORIDA
LB Brandon Miyazono (Frisco High) - MEMPHIS
LB Ronald Warren (Lancaster) - BOSTON COLLEGE
LB Makai Williams (Cibolo Steele) - SAM HOUSTON ST
CB Torik Aigbedion (Katy High) - TULANE
CB CJ Blocker (New Caney) - TULSA
CB Caden Jenkins (Lewisville) - INDIANA
CB Calvin Simpson-Hunt (Waxahachie) - NOTRE DAME, UTAH
CB Dylan Smith (Denton Braswell) - KANSAS
CB Carter Stoutmire (Plano Prestonwood Christian) - MEMPHIS, TULANE
S Jayven Anderson (Galena Park North Shore) - MEMPHIS
S Chase Davis (Little Elm) - NEW MEXICO ST, SAM HOUSTON ST
S Taylor Davis (Fort Bend Ridge Point) - TULANE
S Christian Ford (McKinney High) - TULANE
S Johnathan Hall (Katy High) - LSU, TULANE
S Cameren Jenkins (Lewisville) - INDIANA
S Jordan Lester (Mesquite Horn) - ARMY, COLORADO ST
S Ty Morris (Spring Dekaney) - ARMY, LOUISIANA-LAFAYETTE
S Arian Parish (Katy High) - TULANE
S Jordan Sanford (Mansfield Timberview) - MINNESOTA
S Xavier Tatum (Tyler High) - INCARNATE WORD
S Javeon Wilcox (Lake Belton) - TULSA
ATH Micah Bell (Houston Kinkaid School) - PURDUE
ATH Daniel Demery (Dallas Parish Episcopal) - TULANE
ATH Rohan Fluellen (Gilmer) - TCU
ATH Arkez Gomez (The Woodlands) - WESTERN KENTUCKY
ATH Camron Heard (Houston Furr) - TULANE
ATH Houston Hendrix (Boerne High) - UNT, UTSA
ATH MarQuice Hill II (Denton Ryan) - NEW MEXICO ST
ATH Angel Munoz (El Paso Riverside) - ARMY, NAVY
ATH Warren Roberson (Red Oak) - ALABAMA, BOSTON COLLEGE, FLORIDA ST, LSU, MISSOURI, NEBRASKA
ATH Jamaal Shaw (West Orange-Stark) - SAN DIEGO ST
ATH Jayvon Thomas (Dallas South Oak Cliff) - ALABAMA
ATH LeVar Thornton, Jr. (Keller Timber Creek) - AIR FORCE, ARMY
ATH Jayvont Williams (Fort Worth All Saints' Episcopal) -ARMY

2024
QB Michael Hawkins (Allen) - VIRGINIA TECH
QB DJ Lagway (Willis) - OKLAHOMA
QB Trey Owens (Cy-Fair) - RICE, UTSA
RB Jeremy Payne (Fort Bend Hightower) - INCARNATE WORD, MICHIGAN ST
RB Taylor Tatum (Longview) - HOUSTON
WR Elijah Baesa (North Mesquite) - NEBRASKA
WR Ivan Carreon (Odessa High) - TEXAS ST
WR Dozie Ezukanma (Keller Timber Creek) - TEXAS TECH
WR Keonde Henry (Lake Dallas) - TEXAS TECH
WR Micah Hudson (Lake Belton) - OKLAHOMA, TULSA
WR Parker Livingstone (Lucas Lovejoy) - TULSA
WR Jelani Watkins (Klein Forest) - MISSOURI, OLE MISS
OL Max Anderson (Frisco Reedy) - LSU, TENNESSEE
OL Daniel Cruz (Richland) - FLORIDA ST, OKLAHOMA
OL Blake Frazier (Austin Vandegrift) - UTSA
OL Ashton Funk (Katy Tompkins) - TULANE
OL Ryan Hughes (The Woodlands) - TCU
OL Nate Kibble (Humble Atascocita) - TCU
OL Adrian Lewis (Fort Worth Brewer) - HOUSTON
OL Ezomo Oratokhai (Austin Lake Travis) - UTSA
OL Jaden Rowe (Dallas South Oak Cliff) - NEBRASKA, SAM HOUSTON ST
OL Jordan Rowe (Dallas South Oak Cliff) - NEBRASKA, SAM HOUSTON ST
OL Makai Saina (Arlington Martin) - NEBRASKA
OL Michael Uini (Copperas Cove) - ARIZONA, HOUSTON, LSU, TEXAS A&M
OL Ory Williams (San Marcos) - LSU
DT Chad Otutu (Pflugerville Weiss) - SMU
DT/DE Dealyn Evans (Longview Pine Tree) - HOUSTON
DT/DE Legend Journey (Mansfield Summit) - HOUSTON
DT/DE Xadavien Sims (Sherman) - TCU
DT/DE Nigel Smith II (Melissa) - ALABAMA, MIAMI, TULSA
DE Cameron Clay (Fort Worth Brewer) - UNT
DE Jermy Jackson, Jr. (Waxahachie) - UTSA
DE Jaylin Jones (Beaumont West Brook) - UTSA
DE Loghan Thomas (Katy Paetow) - SAM HOUSTON ST
DE Zina Umeozulu (Allen) - MARYLAND
DE/LB Brock Jackson (Lumberton) - UNT
DE/LB Colin Simmons (Duncanville) - ALABAMA, HOUSTON, MIAMI, MISSOURI
LB Brandon Jones (Dallas South Oak Cliff) - UTSA
LB Gregory London (Texarkana Liberty-Eylau) - SMU
LB Payton Pierce (Lucas Lovejoy) - COLORADO, OKLAHOMA
LB Tyanthony Smith (Jasper) - UTSA
CB Eli Bowen (Denton Guyer) - KANSAS
CB Aeryn Hampton (Daingerfield) - ALABAMA
CB Willie Nelson (Longview) - OKLAHOMA
S Corian Gipson (Lancaster) - ALABAMA, FLORIDA ST, LSU, NEBRASKA, OKLAHOMA
S Justin Williams (Conroe Oak Ridge) - TULSA
ATH Jamyri Cauley (Dallas South Oak Cliff) - GEORGIA, MICHIGAN
ATH Byron Eaton, Jr. (Dallas Lincoln) - UTSA
ATH Viron Ellison II (Lewisville) - TEXAS ST
ATH Xavier Filsaime (McKinney High) - FLORIDA ST, LSU
ATH Jamarquis Johnson (Rosebud-Lott) - UTSA
ATH Ta'Erik Tate (Gilmer) - UTSA

2025
QB Sawyer Anderson (Dallas Parish Episcopal) - BOSTON COLLEGE
QB Kelden Ryan (Keller Central) - VIRGINIA TECH
QB/WR JaCorey Watson (Pearland Shadow Creek) - OLE MISS
RB Tory Blaylock (Humble Atascocita) - OREGON
RB Rickey Stewart (Tyler Chapel Hill) - BAYLOR, TCU
WR Quanell X Farrakhan, Jr. (The Woodlands) - HOUSTON
WR Kaliq Lockett (Sachse) - UTSA
WR Andrew Marsh (Katy Jordan) - BAYLOR, SAM HOUSTON ST, UTSA
TE Davon Mitchell (Allen) - TEXAS A&M
OL Dramodd Odoms (Houston Lamar) - SMU
OL Logan Schram (Boerne High) - UTSA
CB Caleb Chester (Fort Bend Marshall) - SAM HOUSTON ST
CB Devin Sanchez (Galena Park North Shore) - HOUSTON

2026
ATH Dequane Prevo (Texarkana Liberty-Eylau) - FLORIDA ATLANTIC, SMU

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Administrators

COMMITMENTS IN TEXAS FOR WEEK OF APRIL 24TH TO APRIL 30TH

2023
RB LJ Martin (El Paso Canutillo) - TEXAS TECH
WR DJ Crest (El Paso Parkland) - TEXAS TECH
OL Phillip Gallegos (Somerset) - RICE
OL Trevor Goosby (Melissa) - TCU
DE Billy Walton (Dallas South Oak Cliff) - OKLAHOMA ST
ATH Rohan Fluellen (Gilmer) - TCU


DE-COMMITMENTS IN TEXAS FOR WEEK OF APRIL 24TH TO APRIL 30TH

NONE

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
 Share

Our Affiliation

USATDP_Logo.png

Quick Links

×
×
  • Create New...