Jump to content
Search In
  • More options...
Find results that contain...
Find results in...

Playoffs - Round 3 Prospect Schedules


TFloss32
 Share

Recommended Posts

  • Administrators

CLASS OF 2022

RB Jamarion Miller, Tyler Legacy (6-6)
Round 2 Result: LOSS – Cedar Hill 21, Tyler Legacy 7
 
WR Evan Stewart, Frisco Liberty (10-2)
- OPTED OUT OF SENIOR YEAR -
Round 2 Result: LOSS – Aledo 57, Frisco Liberty 14

WR Armani Winfield, Lewisville (11-1)
Date/Time: Saturday, November 27th @ 2 p.m.
Opponent: Southlake Carroll (12-0)
Location: Buddy Echols Field (Coppell ISD)
Address185 West Parkway Blvd. Coppell, TX 75019
Game Day Forecast – Coppell, TX
Round 2 Result: WIN – Lewisville 35, Arlington Martin 18
 
OL Kelvin Banks, Humble Summer Creek (9-3)
Date/Time: Saturday, November 27th @ 1 p.m.
Opponent: Katy Cinco Ranch (8-4)
Location: TDECU Stadium (University of Houston)
Address3100 Cullen Blvd, Houston, TX 77004
Game Day Forecast – Houston, TX
Round 2 Result: WIN – Humble Summer Creek 35, Pearland Dawson 7
 
OL Kam Dewberry, Humble Atascocita (10-2)
Date/Time: Friday, November 26th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Fort Bend Ridge Point (11-1)
Location: TDECU Stadium (University of Houston)
Address3100 Cullen Blvd, Houston, TX 77004
Game Day Forecast – Houston, TX
Round 2 Result: WIN – Humble Atascocita 22, Dickinson 21
 
OL Cole Hutson, Frisco High (10-2)
Round 2 Result: LOSS – Dallas South Oak Cliff 35, Frisco High 24
 
OL Connor Robertson, Austin Westlake (12-0)
Date/Time: Friday, November 26th @ 4 p.m.
Opponent: PSJA North (10-2)
Location: The Alamodome
Address100 Montana St, San Antonio, TX 78203
Game Day Forecast – San Antonio, TX
Round 2 Result: WIN – Austin Westlake 70, New Braunfels 7
 
OL Neto Umeozulu, Allen (10-2)
Date/Time: Saturday, November 27th @ 2 p.m.
Opponent: Euless Trinity (11-1)
Location: Eagle Stadium (Allen ISD)
Address155 Rivercrest Blvd, Allen, TX 75002
Game Day Forecast – Allen, TX
Round 2 Result: WIN – Allen 49, Dallas Lake Highlands 24
 
DT Jaray Bledsoe, Marlin (9-3)
- RULED INELIGIBLE DUE TO TRANSFER -
Round 2 Result: WIN – Marlin 48, Lindsay 7

DT Kristopher Ross & CB Denver Harris, Galena Park North Shore (11-1)
Date/Time: Friday, November 26th @ 1 p.m.
Opponent: Katy Tompkins (11-1)
Location: Galena Park ISD Stadium
Address15025 Wallisville Rd, Houston, TX 77015
Game Day Forecast – Houston, TX
Round 2 Result: WIN – Galena Park North Shore 41, League City Clear Springs 13

DE Omari Abor, Duncanville (10-1)
Date/Time: Saturday, November 27th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Spring High (11-1)
Location: Ford Center at The Star
Address9 Cowboys Way, Frisco, TX 75034
Game Day Forecast – Frisco, TX
Round 2 Result: WIN – Duncanville 52, Mesquite High 2
 
DE/LB Derrick Brown, Texarkana Texas High (11-0)
Date/Time: Friday, November 26th @ 6 p.m.
Opponent: Port Neches-Groves (8-4)
Location: Turpin Stadium (Northwestern State University)
Address450 Caspari St, Natchitoches, LA 71457
Game Day Forecast – Natchitoches, LA
Round 2 Result: WIN – Texarkana Texas High 31, Texas City 0
 
LB Trevell Johnson, Arlington Martin (9-3)
- OUT FOR YEAR DUE TO INJURY -
Round 2 Result: LOSS – Lewisville 35, Arlington Martin 18

LB Jeremy Patton, Tenaha (9-3)
Round 2 Result: LOSS – Chilton 17, Tenaha 10
 
S Bryan Allen Jr., Aledo (12-0)
Date/Time: Friday, November 26th @ 2 p.m.
Opponent: Dallas South Oak Cliff (10-1)
Location: Vernon Newsom Stadium (Mansfield ISD)
Address3700 East Broad St, Mansfield, TX 76063
Game Day Forecast – Mansfield, TX
Round 2 Result: WIN – Aledo 57, Frisco Liberty 14
 
S Austin Jordan, Denton Ryan (11-1)
Date/Time: Friday, November 26th @ 3 p.m.
Opponent: Longview (9-3)
Location: Mesquite Memorial Stadium (Mesquite ISD)
Address2411 W Scyene Rd, Mesquite, TX 75149
Game Day Forecast – Mesquite, TX
Round 2 Result: WIN – Denton Ryan 28, Magnolia West 20
 
K Will Stone, Regents School of Austin (11-1)
Round 2 Result: LOSS – Houston Second Baptist 26, Regents School of Austin 16

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Administrators

CLASS OF 2023

QB Jackson Arnold, S Peyton Bowen & S Ryan Yaites, Denton Guyer (11-1)

Date/Time: Saturday, November 27th @ 2:30 p.m.
Opponent: Trophy Club Byron Nelson (9-3)
Location: Ford Center at The Star
Address9 Cowboys Way, Frisco, TX 75034
Game Day Forecast – Frisco, TX
Round 2 Result: WIN – Denton Guyer 56, Dallas Jesuit 7

RB Rueben Owens, El Campo (11-1)
Date/Time: Friday, November 26th @ 6 p.m.
Opponent: Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville (10-2)
Location: Woodforest Bank Stadium aka “The Bank” (Conroe ISD)
Address19115 David Memorial Dr, Shenandoah, TX 77385
Game Day Forecast – Shenandoah, TX
Round 2 Result: WIN – El Campo 56, Lindale 42
 
WR Johntay Cook II, DeSoto (10-2)
Date/Time: Saturday, November 27th @ 4 p.m.
Opponent: Spring Westfield (12-0)
Location: The Alamodome
Address100 Montana St, San Antonio, TX 78203
Game Day Forecast – San Antonio, TX
Round 2 Result: WIN – DeSoto 49, Rockwall High 28
 
WR Jalen Hale, Longview (9-3)
Date/Time: Friday, November 26th @ 3 p.m.
Opponent: Denton Ryan (11-1)
Location: Mesquite Memorial Stadium (Mesquite ISD)
Address2411 W Scyene Rd, Mesquite, TX 75149
Game Day Forecast – Mesquite, TX
Round 2 Result: WIN – Longview 34, Lancaster 14
 
WR Chris Palfreeman, Fort Worth All Saints’ Episcopal (6-6)
Round 2 Result: LOSS – San Antonio Central Catholic 38, Fort Worth All Saints’ Episcopal 28

TE Jaden Greathouse & OL TJ Shanahan, Austin Westlake (12-0)
Date/Time: Friday, November 26th @ 4 p.m.
Opponent: PSJA North (10-2)
Location: The Alamodome
Address100 Montana St, San Antonio, TX 78203
Game Day Forecast – San Antonio, TX
Round 2 Result: WIN – Austin Westlake 70, New Braunfels 7
 
OL Andre Cojoe, Mansfield Timberview (8-4)
Date/Time: Friday, November 26th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Lucas Lovejoy (11-1)
Location: Ford Center at The Star
Address9 Cowboys Way, Frisco, TX 75034
Game Day Forecast – Frisco, TX
Round 2 Result: WIN – Mansfield Timberview 42, Ennis 21
 
OL Harris Sewell, Odessa Permian (8-4)
Round 2 Result: LOSS – Euless Trinity 28, Odessa Permian 17
 
OL Colton Thomasson, Spring Branch Smithson Valley (9-3)
Round 2 Result: LOSS – Austin Bowie 28, Spring Branch Smithson Valley 21

DT Avion Carter, Amarillo Tascosa (10-2)
Date/Time: Saturday, November 27th @ 3 p.m.
Opponent: Colleyville Heritage (11-1)
Location: Memorial Stadium (Wichita Falls ISD)
Address4709 Barnett Rd, Wichita Falls, TX 76310
Game Day Forecast – Wichita Falls, TX
Round 2 Result: WIN – Amarillo Tascosa 31, Burleson Centennial 24
 
DT Jordan Renaud, Tyler Legacy (6-6)
Round 2 Result: LOSS – Cedar Hill 21, Tyler Legacy 7
 
DE DJ Hicks, Allen (10-2)
Date/Time: Saturday, November 27th @ 2 p.m.
Opponent: Euless Trinity (11-1)
Location: Eagle Stadium (Allen ISD)
Address155 Rivercrest Blvd, Allen, TX 75002
Game Day Forecast – Allen, TX
Round 2 Result: WIN – Allen 49, Dallas Lake Highlands 24
 
DE Dylan Spencer, Houston C.E. King (10-2)
Date/Time: Friday, November 26th @ 12 p.m.
Opponent: Katy High (12-0)
Location: Legacy Stadium (Katy ISD)
Address5175 Franz Rd, Katy, TX 77493
Game Day Forecast – Katy, TX
Round 2 Result: WIN – Houston C.E. King 52, Pearland Shadow Creek 34
 
LB Anthony Hill Jr., Denton Ryan (11-1)

Date/Time: Friday, November 26th @ 3 p.m.
Opponent: Longview (9-3)
Location: Mesquite Memorial Stadium (Mesquite ISD)
Address2411 W Scyene Rd, Mesquite, TX 75149
Game Day Forecast – Mesquite, TX
Round 2 Result: WIN – Denton Ryan 28, Magnolia West 20
 
LB Derion Gullette, Marlin (9-3)
Date/Time: Friday, November 26th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Tolar (10-2)
Location: Charles Head Stadium (Alvarado ISD)
Address1300 N Cummings Rd, Alvarado, TX 76009
Game Day Forecast -  Alvarado, TX
Round 2 Result: WIN – Marlin 48, Lindsay 7

CB Jacoby Davis & S Jayven Anderson, Galena Park North Shore (11-1)
Date/Time: Friday, November 26th @ 1 p.m.
Opponent: Katy Tompkins (11-1)
Location: Galena Park ISD Stadium
Address15025 Wallisville Rd, Houston, TX 77015
Game Day Forecast – Houston, TX
Round 2 Result: WIN – Galena Park North Shore 41, League City Clear Springs 13

CB Vernon Glover Jr., Dickinson (9-3)
Round 2 Result: LOSS – Humble Atascocita 22, Dickinson 21
 
CB Deldrick Madison, Duncanville (10-1)
Date/Time: Saturday, November 27th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Spring High (11-1)
Location: Ford Center at The Star
Address9 Cowboys Way, Frisco, TX 75034
Game Day Forecast – Frisco, TX
Round 2 Result: WIN – Duncanville 52, Mesquite High 2
 
CB Jayvon Thomas, Dallas South Oak Cliff (10-1)
Date/Time: Friday, November 26th @ 2 p.m.
Opponent: Aledo (12-0)
Location: Vernon Newsom Stadium (Mansfield ISD)
Address3700 East Broad St, Mansfield, TX 76063
Game Day Forecast – Mansfield, TX
Round 2 Result: WIN – Dallas South Oak Cliff 35, Frisco High 24
 
CB Javien Toviano, Arlington Martin (9-3)
Round 2 Result: LOSS – Lewisville 35, Arlington Martin 18
 
ATH Dalton Brooks, Shiner (12-0)
Date/Time: Friday, November 26th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Schulenburg (6-6)
Location: Brahmas Memorial Stadium (Hallettsville ISD)
Address1331 Fourth St, Hallettsville, TX 77964
Game Day Forecast – Hallettsville, TX
Round 2 Result: WIN – Shiner 63, Three Rivers 7
 
ATH Daniel Demery, Dallas Parish Episcopal (10-1)
Date/Time: TBD
Opponent: Dallas Bishop Lynch (5-7)
Location: TBD
Address: TBD
Game Day Forecast
Round 2 Result: WIN – Dallas Parish Episcopal 49, Plano Prestonwood Christian 24

ATH Mikal Harrison-Pilot, Temple (9-3)
Round 2 Result: LOSS – Rockwall-Heath 45, Temple 33

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Administrators

CLASS OF 2024

QB DJ Lagway, Willis (6-6)
Round 2 Result: LOSS – Tomball High 37, Willis 7
 
QB Dylan Raiola, Burleson (8-4)
Round 2 Result: LOSS – Lucas Lovejoy 28, Burleson 23

RB Jaylen Boardley, Texarkana Pleasant Grove (7-5)
Date/Time: Friday, November 26th @ 1 p.m.
Opponent: Quinlan Ford (12-0)
Location: Sam Parker Field (Mount Pleasant ISD)
Address2801 Old Paris Rd, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
Game Day Forecast – Mount Pleasant, TX
Round 2 Result: WIN – Texarkana Pleasant Grove 36, Glen Rose 34
 
WR Andre Thompson, Manvel (10-2)
Date/Time: Friday, November 26th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Fort Bend Hightower (10-2)
Location: Ken Hall Stadium (Fort Bend ISD)
Address3333 Hurricane Ln, Missouri City, TX 77459
Game Day Forecast – Missouri City, TX
Round 2 Result: WIN – Manvel 41, Pflugerville Weiss 31
 
OL Cash Cleveland, Rockwall-Heath (11-1)
Date/Time: Saturday, November 27th @ 8 p.m.
Opponent: Tomball High (9-3)
Location: The Alamodome
Address100 Montana St, San Antonio, TX 78203
Game Day Forecast – San Antonio, TX
Round 2 Result: WIN – Rockwall-Heath 45, Temple 33
 
DT Nigel Smith II, Melissa (10-2)
Date/Time: Friday, November 26th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Waco La Vega (9-3)
Location: McKinney ISD Stadium
Address4201 S Hardin Blvd, McKinney, TX 75070
Game Day Forecast – McKinney, TX
Round 2 Result: WIN – Melissa 50, Midlothian Heritage 41

DE Caleb Mitchell & CB Mario Buford, DeSoto (10-2)
Date/Time: Saturday, November 27th @ 4 p.m.
Opponent: Spring Westfield (12-0)
Location: The Alamodome
Address100 Montana St, San Antonio, TX 78203
Game Day Forecast – San Antonio, TX
Round 2 Result: WIN – DeSoto 49, Rockwall High 28
 
DE Zion Taylor & S Maurice Williams Jr., Pearland Shadow Creek (9-3)
Round 2 Result: LOSS – Houston C.E. King 52, Pearland Shadow Creek 34
  
DE Zina Umeozulu, Allen (10-2)
Date/Time: Saturday, November 27th @ 2 p.m.
Opponent: Euless Trinity (11-1)
Location: Eagle Stadium (Allen ISD)
Address155 Rivercrest Blvd, Allen, TX 75002
Game Day Forecast – Allen, TX
Round 2 Result: WIN – Allen 49, Dallas Lake Highlands 24
 
LB Jamyri Cauley, Dallas South Oak Cliff (10-1)
Date/Time: Friday, November 26th @ 2 p.m.
Opponent: Aledo (12-0)
Location: Vernon Newsom Stadium (Mansfield ISD)
Address3700 East Broad St, Mansfield, TX 76063
Game Day Forecast – Mansfield, TX
Round 2 Result: WIN – Dallas South Oak Cliff 35, Frisco High 24
 
LB Elijah Jackson, Archer City (8-3)
Round 2 Result: LOSS – Windthorst 42, Archer City 40
 
LB Payton Pierce, Lucas Lovejoy (11-1)
Date/Time: Friday, November 26th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Mansfield Timberview (8-4)
Location: Ford Center at The Star
Address9 Cowboys Way, Frisco, TX 75034
Game Day Forecast – Frisco, TX
Round 2 Result: WIN – Lucas Lovejoy 28, Burleson 23
 
LB Colin Simmons & ATH Ka’Davion Dotson, Duncanville (10-1)
Date/Time: Saturday, November 27th @ 7 p.m.
Opponent: Spring High (11-1)
Location: Ford Center at The Star
Address9 Cowboys Way, Frisco, TX 75034
Game Day Forecast – Frisco, TX
Round 2 Result: WIN – Duncanville 52, Mesquite High 2
 
CB Jaden Allen, Aledo (12-0)
Date/Time: Friday, November 26th @ 2 p.m.
Opponent: Dallas South Oak Cliff (10-1)
Location: Vernon Newsom Stadium (Mansfield ISD)
Address3700 East Broad St, Mansfield, TX 76063
Game Day Forecast – Mansfield, TX
Round 2 Result: WIN – Aledo 57, Frisco Liberty 14

CB Aeryn Hampton, Daingerfield (10-2)
Date/Time: Thursday, November 25th @ 6 p.m.
Opponent: New London West Rusk (12-0)
Location: Lobo Stadium (Longview ISD)
AddressAirline Rd at Hawkins Pkwy, Longview, TX 75605
Game Day Forecast – Longview, TX
Round 2 Result: WIN – Daingerfield 56, Elysian Fields 16
 
S Jaydan Hardy, Lewisville (11-1)
Date/Time: Saturday, November 27th @ 2 p.m.
Opponent: Southlake Carroll (12-0)
Location: Buddy Echols Field (Coppell ISD)
Address185 West Parkway Blvd. Coppell, TX 75019
Game Day Forecast – Coppell, TX
Round 2 Result: WIN – Lewisville 35, Arlington Martin 18
 
ATH Taylor Tatum, Longview (9-3)
Date/Time: Friday, November 26th @ 3 p.m.
Opponent: Denton Ryan (11-1)
Location: Mesquite Memorial Stadium (Mesquite ISD)
Address2411 W Scyene Rd, Mesquite, TX 75149
Game Day Forecast – Mesquite, TX
Round 2 Result: WIN – Longview 34, Lancaster 14

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
 Share

  • 2021 Texas Football Schedule

    Week
    Opponent
    W/L
    9/4
    Louisiana
    W 38-18
    9/11
    @Arkansas
    L 21-40
    9/18
    Rice
    W 58-0
    9/25
    Texas Tech
    W 70-35
    10/2
    @TCU
    W 32-27
    10/9
    Oklahoma
    L 48-55
    10/16
    Oklahoma State
    L 24-32
    10/30
    @Baylor
    L 24-31
    11/6
    @Iowa State
    L 7-30
    11/13
    Kansas
    L 56-57 OT
    11/20
    @West Virginia
    L 23-31
    11/27
    Kansas State
    W 22-17

Our Affiliation

USATDP_Logo.png

Quick Links

×
×
  • Create New...